Oktober 30, 2015

NEWS

DON'T FORGET TO CHECK OUR NEWS 
(Tab on the left side or click below) 
http://malyficentinspired.blogspot.ch/p/news.html

 and shop your Miero Bracelet with exklusive FREE SHIPPING for our followers
Infos on the right side ;)
www.mieroglyphs.com

Oktober 26, 2015

Thank god it's Monday! Gym Generation, gym clothing for warriors!


Hallo Leute!
 
Top motiviert in die Woche gestartet? Ja, ich auf jeden Fall, denn jeder Montag bringt einen neuen Wochenstart und somit eine neue Chance seinen Träumen näher zu kommen. Wie einer der besten Motivationsredner, Eric Thomas, zu sagen pflegt: :”Thank god it’s Monday!!!!” ...

Oktober 23, 2015

BaByliss Paris - Simply the Best

Hallo meine Lieben 

Heute wiedermal in Deutsch:)

Es gibt aufregende News in der Beautywelt. BaByliss Paris hat im September den ersten Haartrockner mit EC Digital Motor lanciert und präsentiert somit den Haartrockner der Zukunft!!! Ich denke dies wird sicherlich neue Massstäbe auf dem Markt setzen. ...

Oktober 22, 2015

Announcement of the Team Malyficent "Go-Live"

Good Morning Friends  

As you might have already seen on our Facebook page, things are getting down right now! Finally we can announce the "Go-Live" of our webpage malyficentinspired.com Yes, Team Malyficent is now officially online (besides Malyficent's Blogspot)! We are super excited about that!! Our arms are getting longer now. I am so proud about this project, as we worked hard on that, especially Chanthy our webmaster. But take a look yourself and show us sum good LUUUUUVVVVVIIINNN....and don't forget, as "novices" we depend on your constructive feedbacks and criticisms. Help us to improve!! And if you are cool and want to collaborate or just want to get in contact with us, please don't hesitate! Friends are always welcomed!

Have a good day everyone! MUAAHH
yours sincerely,
Malyficent Inspired


PS. Don't forget to like our Facebook page! Here's btw the announcement we've posted on Facebook:

"So, did you like our blog about our first collaboration with TaxiClothing?
Just in case you are a person who doesn’t like to read ;) , we have some good news for you!

Our own website is finally online!! 

There’s still a lot to do and to update but you can take a first look of Chanthy’s creation. Maly’s blogspot will remain, it will be the first source for the blogs, our thoughts and news. 
 
The website contains pictures of our photo shootings & collaborations and our fitness & mind setting ranch. Also you will find information about the team and what Malyficent Inspired means and presents.
 
We are open for any suggestions for improvement and feedbacks :))
 
We are thankful for every support, likes and share guys! THANK YOU

Cheers, 
Team Malyficent Inspired"


Oh, what I forgot, we also have some nice flyers now :D
Share - Like - Follow

Oktober 15, 2015

TAXI CLOTHING a swiss clothing label

Hey Friends

Now finally, we are able to present you the results of our first collaboration with TaxiClothing, a young swiss clothing label based in Zürich. Not that we only had the chance to wear those cool clothes and carry the amazing accessoires, no we also gained new like-minded friends! We all love comfy, sporty and urban streetwear which adventurer and free-minded person would wear. So, if you like adventure and sport (maybe extrem sport) or if you are a globetrotter or an explorer, then you might love that label! ...

Oktober 12, 2015

Mi Vida Loca - Kat von D Beauty Launch

Dear Lovebirds,

let me tell you a great story!!!

October 9, 2015 in Barcelona - for most catalan an ordinary day, but definitely not for me and hundrets of other Kat von D Fans! ...

Oktober 05, 2015

Photoshooting Day

Dear Friends

Maybe you might already catched up, that we had our first collaboration!!! This weekend we finally had our photoshooting day, which went very well. We had a blast and I think the pictures came out really good. We are now editing the pictures and soon you'll be able to read our blog about that day and bout our first collaboration and see how the pix came out. As the day was really exhausting we ended it up with a short "Apéro" at TAXI meets BRÜHNETT in Wädenswil and chattet real quick with our new friends from TaxiClothing. Thanks for having us!! It was such a pleasure!!! 

So well, have a nice day guys and stay tuned, we'll keep you updated - btw new Projects are also already on the run :) !!

yours sincerely,












Oktober 02, 2015

HEART OF A LION

Hey Guys!

We got something NEW for you! For the first time we will show you some music.

Are you ready for sick beats? My Friends, the 23 year old twin-brothers Edi and Armin a.k.a Big Boys DJs have dropped their first EP * HEART OF A LION *!!! You can’t tell how proud I am! And this not just because we know each other - I guess - more than 10 years! I am also proud of their success. They’re now established Club Djs here in Switzerland and also super talented producers. 

I always knew, that music runs thru their blood... As long as I know them they were always loud and pretty extroverted. When we were younger, my sister and I almost spend every day with them.. although our parents didn’t like it...LOL!! We didn’t do much, just walking around the village or hanging out somewhere.. but what we always did while doing "nothing", was listen to music.

They have the love to Music and the addiction to soccer-sports in common. The different in sport is they’re cheering for different Teams. Edi is a Tottenham Hotspurs supporter and Armin is a big Manchester United fan, he even has a Tattoo with the inscription of the team.. How crazy is that?? 

But whatever belongs to Music, they become one. They were always more interested to the world of music than me, although Edi and Armin were a few years younger than I ;) 

You can hear the affection to urban beats on their tracks. They didn’t swim with the crowd, at the age of 13. They were more attracted to the sound of underground and oldschool hip hop instead of someone like Chris Brown and that was very admiring. I guess that was also the influence of their older brothers :) But now their range of music taste is bigger and with lots of variety. You can tell by seeing how full the Clubs are, when they’re on the scratch. 

Oh, what I really like to mention as well is, that they already tried to rap when they were kids and recorded it on a tape - OMG that tape was SO CUTE!!! My sister and I loved it so much and we listen it a lot...that's why we still know a huge part of the lyrics lol..

Long story short… Edi and Armin live for Music, Soccer and KANYE WEST! 

The EP is inspired by different music genres. It features songs with Atterbury (UK), Cody Brandell (USA), B.Steels (USA), Jon Lewis (USA) and their first Single “Only One” with the soul-singer Mickey Blue from Canada.

Sooooo grab your wallet and buy their EP on iTunes or Google Play Store! It is worth your money, I promise.

Don’t forget to follow them on Instagram, Facebook and check out their Homepage www.bigboysmusic.ch

Keep calm and listen to Big Boys music

Xo Chanthy (CL)





(pictures via bigboysmusic.ch)

Dieses Blog durchsuchen

Empfohlener Beitrag

Halloween Countdown starts now

Hey guys,  it's that time of the year again (no worries I am not gonna talk about Christmas yet haha) and the most important quest...

Es ist ein Fehler bei diesem Gadget aufgetreten.